CISCO CBS250-16P-2G-EU - Switch - 16 x 10/100/1000MB PoE+ 120W, 2 x SFP


Pour connaître les tarifs et disponibilités de nos produits, veuillez vous identifier.

CISCO SWITCH CBS250-16P-2G-EU (16 PORTS GE PoE+ 120W, 2xSFP)
Aucune description commerciale n'est disponible pour ce produit.

Caractéristiques techniques

Rackable Oui
Manageable Oui
Switch Intelligent (smart)
Vitesse 1 Gigabit
Ports RJ45 16 (10/100/1000 Mbps) + 2 (SFP 1G)
PoE Oui
120 Watts sur 8 ports
802.3af
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.3 ad LACP, IEEE 802.1D (STP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple STP, IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, RFC 768, RFC 783, RFC 791, RFC 792, RFC 793, RFC 813, RFC 879, RFC 896, RFC 826, RFC 854, RFC 855, RFC 856, RFC 858, RFC 894, RFC 919, RFC 920, RFC 922, RFC 950, RFC 951, RFC 1042, RFC 1071, RFC 1123, RFC 1141, RFC 1155, RFC 1157, RFC 1213, RFC 1215, RFC 1286, RFC 1350, RFC 1442, RFC 1451, RFC 1493, RFC 1533, RFC 1541, RFC 1542, RFC 1573, RFC 1624, RFC 1643, RFC 1700, RFC 1757, RFC 1867, RFC 1907, RFC 2011, RFC 2012, RFC 2013, RFC 2030, RFC 2131, RFC 2132, RFC 2233, RFC 2576, RFC 2616, RFC 2618, RFC 2665, RFC 2666, RFC 2674, RFC 2737, RFC 2819, RFC 2863, RFC 3164, RFC 3411, RFC 3412, RFC 3413, RFC 3414, RFC 3415, RFC 3416, RFC 4330
Capacité de commutation 36 Gbps
Capacité de transfert 26.78 Mpps
Sécurité Security
Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
SSL encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch
Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol
SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic. Secure Copy (SCP) also uses SSH. SSH v1 and v2 are supported.
IEEE 802.1X (authenticator role)
Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) authentication, guest VLAN, single/multiple host mode, and single/multiple sessions
STP loopback guard
Provides additional protection against Layer 2 forwarding loops (STP loops)
Secure Core Technology (SCT)
Ensures that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received
Secure Sensitive Data (SSD)
A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, and so on) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plain text or encrypted is provided according to the user-configured access level and the access method of the user
Trustworthy systems
Trustworthy systems provide a highly secure foundation for Cisco products
Run-time defenses (Executable Space Protection [X-Space], Address Space Layout Randomization [ASLR], Built-In Object
Size Checking [BOSC])
Port security
Ability to lock source MAC addresses to ports and limit the number of learned MAC addresses
RADIUS
Supports RADIUS authentication for management access. Switch functions as a client.
Storm control
Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast
DoS prevention
Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack prevention
Multiple user privilege levels in CLI
Level 1, 7, and 15 privilege levels
Access Control Lists (ACLs)
Support for up to 512 rules
Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IPv4 or IPv6 address, IPv6 flow label, protocol, port, Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP)/IP precedence, TCP/UDP source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag; ACL can be applied on both ingress and egress sides
Time-based ACLs supported
RAM Buffer 1.5 Mbit
Fonction réseau Layer 2 switching
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
Standard 802.1d spanning tree support
Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol [RSTP]), enabled by default
Multiple spanning tree instances using 802.1s (MSTP); 8 instances are supported
Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+); 126 instances are supported
Rapid PVST+ (RPVST+); 126 instances are supported
Port grouping/link aggregation
Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Up to 4 groups
Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad Link Aggregation Group (LAG)
VLAN
Support for up to 255 active VLANs simultaneously
Port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs
Management VLAN
Guest VLAN
Voice VLAN
Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS. Auto voice capabilities deliver networkwide zero-touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices
Generic VLAN
Registration Protocol (GVRP) and Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP)
Protocols for automatically propagating and configuring VLANs in a bridged domain
IGMP (versions 1, 2, and 3) snooping
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 255 multicast groups (source-specific multicasting is also supported)
IGMP querier
Used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router
HOL blocking
Head-of-Line (HOL) blocking prevention
Loopback detection
Provides protection against loops by transmitting loop protocol packets out of ports on which loop protection has been enabled. It operates independently of STP.
Layer 3 routing
IPv4 routing
Wire-speed routing of IPv4 packets
Up to 32 static routes and up to 16 IP interfaces
IPv6 routing
Wire-speed routing of IPv6 packets
Layer 3 interface
Configuration of Layer 3 interface on physical port, LAG, VLAN interface, or loopback interface
Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR)
Support for CIDR
Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) relay at Layer 3
Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains
User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay
Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of Bootstrap Protocol (BootP)/DHCP packets
Caractéristiques Module compatible avec la gamme CBS250 équipé de Port SFP/SFP+ Port
Supported SFP/SFP+ modules
MGBSX1 Multimode fiber 1000 Mbps 500 m
MGBLH1 Single-mode fiber 1000 Mbps 40 km
MGBLX1 Single-mode fiber 1000 Mbps 10 km
MGBT1 UTP cat 5e 1000 Mbps 100 m
GLC-SX-MMD Multimode fiber 1000 Mbps 550 m
GLC-LH-SMD Single-mode fiber 1000 Mbps 10 km
GLC-BX-U Single-mode fiber 1000 Mbps 10 km
GLC-BX-D Single-mode fiber 1000 Mbps 10 km
GLC-TE UTP cat 5e 1000 Mbps 100 m SFP-H10
GB-CU1M Copper coax 10 Gig 1 m SFP-H10
GB-CU3M Copper coax 10 Gig 3 m SFP-H10
GB-CU5M Copper coax 10 Gig 5 m SFP-10
G-SR Multimode fiber 10 Gig 26 m - 400 m SFP-10
G-LR Single-mode fiber 10 Gig 10 km SFP-10
G-SR-S Multimode fiber 10 Gig 26 m - 400 m SFP-10
G-LR-S Single-mode fiber 10 Gig 10 km
Consommation 25.01W
Avec POE 154.5W
Alimentation AC 100/240 V (50/60 Hz)
Accessoires fournis ● Cisco Business 250 Series Smart Switch
● Power cord (power adapter for 8-port SKUs)
● Mounting kit
● Quick Start Guide
Dimensions / Poids net 268 x 297 x 44 mm (10.56 x 11.69 x 1.73 in)
Réf. constructeur CBS250-16P-2G-EU
Constructeur Cisco
Garantie Garantie à vie limité (retour constructeur)