Appelez-nous au 04 99 52 89 28

CISCO SFP-10G-SR-S - Transceiver 10 Gbps SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM


Pour connaître les tarifs et disponibilités de nos produits, veuillez vous identifier.

CISCO SFP-10G-SR-S - TRANSCEIVER 10G SFP+
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S module (S-Class). Enterprise-Class. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber MMF. Using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz/km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible. SFP-10G-SR-S does not support FCoE.

Caractéristiques techniques

Type Transceiver
Formation Multi-Mode
Taux de transfert max. 10 Gbps
Format SFP+
Distance de transfert max. 300 m
Interface(s) 1 x LC duplex
Longueur d'onde 850 nm
Norme câblage 10GBASE-SR
Digital Optical Monitoring Oui
Réf. constructeur SFP-10G-SR-S=
GTIN 00882658782466
Constructeur Cisco